Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 8.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 50.53%
AL FRANKEN 32 33.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 7.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 55 59.14%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 38 40.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 56 60.22%
JAY SIELING 36 38.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 6.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 54.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 33 34.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 3.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 11.24%
DAN SEVERSON 50 56.18%
STEVE SIMON 27 30.34%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 11.63%
RANDY GILBERT 46 53.49%
REBECCA OTTO 26 30.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 44 51.76%
LORI SWANSON 30 35.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 4.71%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 32 37.65%
DIANE WEBB 52 61.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 24 33.33%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 47 65.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Mayor (Deer Creek)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Council Member (Deer Creek) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT WIERIMA 55 43.31%
BRENDA L LEE 57 44.88%
WRITE-IN** 15 11.81%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 32 16.33%
WAYNE PERKINS 68 34.69%
JIL FIEMEYER 53 27.04%
VINCE HINOJOS 36 18.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 55.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 44.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 63.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 31 49.21%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 32 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 27 43.55%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 35 56.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%