Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 105 58.66%
AL FRANKEN 69 38.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 103 57.87%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 75 42.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 111 62.36%
JIM MILTICH 67 37.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 107 59.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 66 36.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.98%
DAN SEVERSON 105 59.66%
STEVE SIMON 61 34.66%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.55%
RANDY GILBERT 97 55.11%
REBECCA OTTO 70 39.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 98 56.00%
LORI SWANSON 68 38.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 57 41.01%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 82 58.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 142 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 130 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 3 37.50%
BLAINE LARSON 2 25.00%
STEVEN YOUNG 1 12.50%
WES HULL 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 50 11.24%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 46 10.34%
ARNIE THOMPSON 48 10.79%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 84 18.88%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 64 14.38%
NATHAN ROONEY 64 14.38%
CHRISTI STOLL 89 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 58 42.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 77 57.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 72 53.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 62 46.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 63 50.81%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 61 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 65 50.39%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 64 49.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%