Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 246 61.04%
AL FRANKEN 138 34.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 219 54.34%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 184 45.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 300 74.44%
JIM MILTICH 103 25.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 249 61.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 141 34.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 7.81%
DAN SEVERSON 249 62.72%
STEVE SIMON 114 28.72%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 4.82%
RANDY GILBERT 227 57.61%
REBECCA OTTO 140 35.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 229 57.83%
LORI SWANSON 138 34.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.01%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 182 50.84%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 175 48.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 344 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Dane Prairie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HOLEN 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Town Clerk (Dane Prairie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BONNIE MARK 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 175 26.84%
BLAINE DANIELSON 146 22.39%
ANGELA FIEDLER 137 21.01%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 193 29.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 57 25.91%
MANDY RICH 53 24.09%
PAUL CARNEY 49 22.27%
MICHELE PETERSON 61 27.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 129 37.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 212 61.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 151 43.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 193 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 309 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 298 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 199 59.40%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 136 40.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 308 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 180 52.63%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 162 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%