Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 5.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 37.00%
AL FRANKEN 56 56.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 50 52.63%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 44 46.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 48 49.48%
JIM MILTICH 49 50.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 9.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 37 37.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 44.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 4.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 8.33%
DAN SEVERSON 34 35.42%
STEVE SIMON 47 48.96%
BOB ODDEN 7 7.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 10.42%
RANDY GILBERT 36 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 40 41.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 9.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 39.58%
LORI SWANSON 40 41.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 6 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 44 50.57%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 42 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 79 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.47%
Mayor (Dalton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WALVATNE 61 62.24%
TARA LINDQUIST 37 37.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Dalton) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SONMOR 60 39.47%
SIDNEY NELSON 73 48.03%
WRITE-IN** 19 12.50%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 58 28.16%
BLAINE DANIELSON 46 22.33%
ANGELA FIEDLER 42 20.39%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 59 28.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 59.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 40.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 50.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 51 61.45%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 31 37.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 71 95.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 42 50.60%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 40 48.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%