Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 158 67.52%
AL FRANKEN 66 28.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 144 62.07%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 88 37.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 164 71.62%
JAY SIELING 65 28.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 160 68.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 59 25.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 3.95%
DAN SEVERSON 163 71.49%
STEVE SIMON 53 23.25%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.85%
RANDY GILBERT 145 63.88%
REBECCA OTTO 63 27.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 149 64.78%
LORI SWANSON 73 31.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.43%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 91 45.27%
DIANE WEBB 110 54.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 88 49.72%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 89 50.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 102 20.44%
WAYNE PERKINS 131 26.25%
JIL FIEMEYER 137 27.45%
VINCE HINOJOS 124 24.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 56.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 79 43.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 98 54.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 82 45.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 97 55.75%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 77 44.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 87 51.48%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 82 48.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%