Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 153 60.47%
AL FRANKEN 85 33.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 142 56.80%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 107 42.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 177 70.80%
JIM MILTICH 73 29.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 162 64.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 82 32.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 4.05%
DAN SEVERSON 163 65.99%
STEVE SIMON 72 29.15%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.61%
RANDY GILBERT 150 60.24%
REBECCA OTTO 80 32.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 158 63.45%
LORI SWANSON 75 30.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.40%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 84 37.67%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 138 61.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 81 37.16%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 137 62.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE BLIXT 0 0.00%
KATHRYN OUREN 0 0.00%
DENA JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 16 5.84%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 29 10.58%
ARNIE THOMPSON 28 10.22%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 61 22.26%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 47 17.15%
NATHAN ROONEY 31 11.31%
CHRISTI STOLL 62 22.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 57 27.27%
THADDEUS HELMERS 26 12.44%
STACY CRUZ 40 19.14%
BURL BUHR 47 22.49%
DARRIN OVSAK 39 18.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 28 24.14%
KYLIE JOHNSON 31 26.72%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 21 18.10%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 36 31.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 112 53.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 96 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 122 58.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 41.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 116 58.29%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 83 41.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 106 50.96%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 102 49.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%