Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 82 68.33%
AL FRANKEN 36 30.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 72 60.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 48 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 69 57.02%
DAVID SOBIESKI 52 42.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 66.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 30.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 79 68.70%
STEVE SIMON 30 26.09%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 72 64.29%
REBECCA OTTO 32 28.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 75 67.57%
LORI SWANSON 30 27.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 33 43.42%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 43 56.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Butler Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY ROBERTS 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Town Clerk (Butler Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BONNIE HINTZMAN 97 96.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.96%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 26 10.32%
JILL CARLSON 61 24.21%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 30 11.90%
DENISE KANE 47 18.65%
LAPENE MAIJALA 57 22.62%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 31 12.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 5 9.09%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 6 10.91%
ARNIE THOMPSON 6 10.91%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 11 20.00%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 10 18.18%
NATHAN ROONEY 7 12.73%
CHRISTI STOLL 10 18.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN PEDERSON 0 0.00%
JOANN OLSON 0 0.00%
RUSSELL JOHNSON 0 0.00%
NATHAN ERICKSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 50.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 49.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 35 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 30 44.12%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 38 55.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 23 35.38%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 42 64.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%