Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 140 63.93%
AL FRANKEN 66 30.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 129 60.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 86 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 175 80.65%
JIM MILTICH 42 19.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 134 61.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 72 33.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.61%
DAN SEVERSON 147 68.69%
STEVE SIMON 49 22.90%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 5.21%
RANDY GILBERT 137 64.93%
REBECCA OTTO 56 26.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 148 69.48%
LORI SWANSON 48 22.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 3.29%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 93 51.10%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 89 48.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 179 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Buse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAILL VOSBERG 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Buse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELDON (TINY) HOLM 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Buse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAY ANDERSON 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 113 24.73%
BLAINE DANIELSON 108 23.63%
ANGELA FIEDLER 108 23.63%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 124 27.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 64 37.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 104 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 71 43.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 92 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 134 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 91 56.88%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 68 42.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 83 49.40%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 84 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%