Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 116 72.96%
AL FRANKEN 37 23.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 108 67.92%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 51 32.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 124 77.99%
JAY SIELING 34 21.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 75.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 33 20.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.82%
DAN SEVERSON 120 76.43%
STEVE SIMON 30 19.11%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.06%
RANDY GILBERT 114 72.15%
REBECCA OTTO 34 21.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 116 73.89%
LORI SWANSON 34 21.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 67 48.20%
DIANE WEBB 72 51.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 52 39.69%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 79 60.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 6 7.59%
JILL CARLSON 17 21.52%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 11 13.92%
DENISE KANE 19 24.05%
LAPENE MAIJALA 16 20.25%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 10 12.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN PEDERSON 0 0.00%
JOANN OLSON 0 0.00%
RUSSELL JOHNSON 1 33.33%
NATHAN ERICKSON 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 33.33%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 65 22.73%
WAYNE PERKINS 73 25.52%
JIL FIEMEYER 83 29.02%
VINCE HINOJOS 64 22.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 49.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 68 50.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 71 52.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 64 47.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 56 42.75%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 75 57.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 64 49.23%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 66 50.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%