Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 373 59.11%
AL FRANKEN 238 37.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 357 56.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 272 43.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 422 67.74%
JIM MILTICH 200 32.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 382 60.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 219 34.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 6.97%
DAN SEVERSON 373 60.45%
STEVE SIMON 193 31.28%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 4.26%
RANDY GILBERT 354 57.94%
REBECCA OTTO 211 34.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 3.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 357 58.24%
LORI SWANSON 207 33.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.49%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 191 37.45%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 317 62.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 305 57.87%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 221 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 503 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 495 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 479 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 326 26.14%
BLAINE DANIELSON 288 23.10%
ANGELA FIEDLER 289 23.18%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 339 27.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.40%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 14 27.45%
MANDY RICH 12 23.53%
PAUL CARNEY 10 19.61%
MICHELE PETERSON 15 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 268 53.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 231 46.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 251 50.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 242 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 428 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 420 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 421 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 439 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 418 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 417 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 414 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 411 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 305 64.35%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 169 35.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 412 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 413 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 420 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 265 54.64%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 220 45.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%