Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 103 49.05%
AL FRANKEN 99 47.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 93 44.71%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 115 55.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 130 62.80%
JIM MILTICH 77 37.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 99 47.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 98 46.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 6.40%
DAN SEVERSON 111 54.68%
STEVE SIMON 73 35.96%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 5.85%
RANDY GILBERT 98 47.80%
REBECCA OTTO 84 40.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 98 46.67%
LORI SWANSON 94 44.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.90%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 103 53.93%
DIANE WEBB 87 45.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 88 47.57%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 97 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 175 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 87 24.17%
BLAINE LARSON 91 25.28%
STEVEN YOUNG 104 28.89%
WES HULL 76 21.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 9 6.62%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 18 13.24%
ARNIE THOMPSON 20 14.71%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 32 23.53%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 11 8.09%
NATHAN ROONEY 16 11.76%
CHRISTI STOLL 30 22.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 88 50.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 49.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 82 47.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 92 52.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 113 66.47%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 57 33.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 111 64.16%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 62 35.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%