Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 80 45.45%
AL FRANKEN 89 50.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 77 44.25%
TIM WALZ 96 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 93 54.39%
RICH WRIGHT 77 45.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 85 48.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 83 47.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.44%
DAN SEVERSON 89 54.27%
STEVE SIMON 68 41.46%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 6.29%
RANDY GILBERT 76 47.80%
REBECCA OTTO 61 38.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 5.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 75 45.18%
LORI SWANSON 75 45.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.41%
DAN R. VACEK 9 5.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 85 85.86%
KEN MONSEN 14 14.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 38 24.84%
KEVIN TORGERSON 113 73.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 21 25.30%
ANN MIKESH 61 73.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 107 64.85%
CINDY MAVES 57 34.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY H. MORLOCK 3 25.00%
ANGELA PAYTON 2 16.67%
ROB MATHIAS 3 25.00%
LORI MILLER-BEACH 2 16.67%
TODD EMANUEL 2 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 52 45.22%
JEAN MARVIN 63 54.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 44 44.90%
ANNE BECKER 54 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 45 43.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 57 55.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 46.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 51 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%