Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 297 53.23%
AL FRANKEN 249 44.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 278 50.00%
TIM WALZ 278 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 323 60.15%
RICH WRIGHT 213 39.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 1.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 294 52.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 246 44.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 2.12%
DAN SEVERSON 306 58.85%
STEVE SIMON 195 37.50%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 3.91%
RANDY GILBERT 267 52.25%
REBECCA OTTO 207 40.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 2.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 270 51.53%
LORI SWANSON 233 44.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 184 63.23%
KEN MONSEN 105 36.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 142 29.77%
KEVIN TORGERSON 335 70.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 328 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 76 31.80%
ANN MIKESH 162 67.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 331 63.65%
CINDY MAVES 189 36.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 315 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 281 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.40%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 193 47.65%
JEAN MARVIN 212 52.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 132 37.93%
ANNE BECKER 216 62.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 128 39.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 199 60.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 127 41.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 179 58.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%