Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 67 45.89%
AL FRANKEN 69 47.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 67 45.89%
TIM WALZ 77 52.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 74 52.11%
RICH WRIGHT 68 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 51.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 43.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 2.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.20%
DAN SEVERSON 76 53.15%
STEVE SIMON 59 41.26%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.63%
RANDY GILBERT 66 46.48%
REBECCA OTTO 59 41.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 3.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 63 44.06%
LORI SWANSON 64 44.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.80%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 84 77.78%
KEN MONSEN 24 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 53 37.59%
KEVIN TORGERSON 88 62.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 27 25.47%
ANN MIKESH 78 73.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 84 58.74%
CINDY MAVES 58 40.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY H. MORLOCK 5 17.86%
ANGELA PAYTON 6 21.43%
ROB MATHIAS 7 25.00%
LORI MILLER-BEACH 4 14.29%
TODD EMANUEL 6 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 56 46.67%
JEAN MARVIN 64 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 40 36.36%
ANNE BECKER 70 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 60 49.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 61 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 57 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%