Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 3.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 505 49.03%
AL FRANKEN 470 45.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 486 47.23%
TIM WALZ 542 52.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 688 96.22%
WRITE-IN** 27 3.78%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 520 50.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 441 43.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 5.25%
DAN SEVERSON 516 53.09%
STEVE SIMON 368 37.86%
BOB ODDEN 37 3.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 4.72%
RANDY GILBERT 477 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 382 40.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 452 46.65%
LORI SWANSON 437 45.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.48%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA KISCADEN 662 97.21%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.79%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 248 26.84%
KEVIN TORGERSON 675 73.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 662 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 229 38.04%
ANN MIKESH 367 60.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 570 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 38 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 523 53.10%
CINDY MAVES 460 46.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 589 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.51%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 604 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.79%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 417 51.23%
JEAN MARVIN 396 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 318 42.01%
ANNE BECKER 438 57.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 344 47.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 371 51.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 339 49.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 348 50.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 525 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 500 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 505 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 505 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 505 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 504 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 500 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 537 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%