Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 424 47.43%
AL FRANKEN 434 48.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 395 44.28%
TIM WALZ 495 55.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 630 95.02%
WRITE-IN** 33 4.98%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 3.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 423 47.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 407 45.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 4.23%
DAN SEVERSON 446 52.35%
STEVE SIMON 345 40.49%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 4.53%
RANDY GILBERT 397 47.32%
REBECCA OTTO 357 42.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 3.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 384 44.81%
LORI SWANSON 392 45.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.98%
DAN R. VACEK 33 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 215 27.32%
KEVIN TORGERSON 569 72.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 592 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 169 30.34%
ANN MIKESH 383 68.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 561 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 34 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 485 58.36%
CINDY MAVES 339 40.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Council Member Ward 3 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK CAMPION 538 71.93%
BRUCE SNYDER 208 27.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 0 0.00%
PEGGY HARRIS 1 25.00%
HARVEY BERGH 1 25.00%
FAITH HOLLASCH 2 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 584 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 572 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 336 50.53%
JEAN MARVIN 327 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 239 38.18%
ANNE BECKER 386 61.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 332 52.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 293 46.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 320 52.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 282 46.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 513 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 510 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 505 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 511 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 504 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 521 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 504 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 502 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 513 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%