Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 83 58.45%
AL FRANKEN 56 39.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 84 59.15%
TIM WALZ 58 40.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 111 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.63%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 62.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 48 33.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 85 61.59%
STEVE SIMON 45 32.61%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 78 56.93%
REBECCA OTTO 50 36.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 76 54.29%
LORI SWANSON 60 42.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 55 41.35%
KEVIN TORGERSON 78 58.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 47 42.34%
ANN MIKESH 64 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 64 49.61%
JEAN MARVIN 65 50.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 51 41.80%
ANNE BECKER 71 58.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 51.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 58 48.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 61 51.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%