Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 4.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 146 57.94%
AL FRANKEN 87 34.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 144 57.37%
TIM WALZ 106 42.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 154 62.35%
RICH WRIGHT 92 37.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 161 64.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 76 30.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 8.76%
DAN SEVERSON 152 60.56%
STEVE SIMON 71 28.29%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 6.53%
RANDY GILBERT 144 58.78%
REBECCA OTTO 76 31.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 132 54.32%
LORI SWANSON 89 36.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.47%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 144 75.39%
KEN MONSEN 47 24.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 80 34.04%
KEVIN TORGERSON 155 65.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 79 43.89%
ANN MIKESH 101 56.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 56 25.11%
TINA WANGEN 43 19.28%
RITA YOUNG 43 19.28%
STACY FOX 45 20.18%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 36 16.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #533) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA LEHNERTZ 95 23.34%
DANIEL A. JOHNSON 68 16.71%
RON PAGEL 85 20.88%
TODD PETERSON 75 18.43%
DON ANDRING 80 19.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 5 55.56%
JEAN MARVIN 4 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 4 44.44%
ANNE BECKER 5 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 125 61.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 77 38.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 102 51.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 95 48.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%