Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 4.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 269 55.24%
AL FRANKEN 190 39.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 260 53.39%
TIM WALZ 227 46.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 308 65.12%
RICH WRIGHT 165 34.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 3.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 301 61.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 167 34.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 8.69%
DAN SEVERSON 273 57.84%
STEVE SIMON 144 30.51%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 6.45%
RANDY GILBERT 254 54.62%
REBECCA OTTO 157 33.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 4.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 239 50.32%
LORI SWANSON 192 40.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 10 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 243 63.28%
KEN MONSEN 140 36.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 108 23.63%
KEVIN TORGERSON 349 76.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 133 40.06%
ANN MIKESH 196 59.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 333 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 23 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 11 29.73%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 11 29.73%
ANGIE RICHARDS 15 40.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 172 20.36%
PEGGY HARRIS 232 27.46%
HARVEY BERGH 209 24.73%
FAITH HOLLASCH 223 26.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.07%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 6 60.00%
JEAN MARVIN 4 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 2 22.22%
ANNE BECKER 7 77.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 189 49.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 193 50.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 173 46.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 198 53.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 310 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 308 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 322 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 308 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 309 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 317 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%