Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 4.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 153 56.67%
AL FRANKEN 100 37.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 150 55.76%
TIM WALZ 119 44.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 179 68.32%
RICH WRIGHT 83 31.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 4.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 187 69.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 26.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 6.13%
DAN SEVERSON 180 68.97%
STEVE SIMON 62 23.75%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 5.47%
RANDY GILBERT 165 64.45%
REBECCA OTTO 66 25.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 146 55.94%
LORI SWANSON 100 38.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 145 65.61%
KEN MONSEN 75 33.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 47 18.43%
KEVIN TORGERSON 207 81.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 68 35.98%
ANN MIKESH 120 63.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 38 46.91%
LANA L MINDRUP 31 38.27%
WRITE-IN** 12 14.81%
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREA KOEBELE 2 50.00%
JILL MINETTE-STACEY 1 25.00%
ANGIE RICHARDS 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 23 22.12%
PEGGY HARRIS 29 27.88%
HARVEY BERGH 26 25.00%
FAITH HOLLASCH 26 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY H. MORLOCK 64 20.38%
ANGELA PAYTON 57 18.15%
ROB MATHIAS 60 19.11%
LORI MILLER-BEACH 61 19.43%
TODD EMANUEL 72 22.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 94 45.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 114 54.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 47.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 106 52.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%