Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 448 55.86%
AL FRANKEN 343 42.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 417 52.00%
TIM WALZ 385 48.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 477 61.00%
RICH WRIGHT 304 38.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 451 56.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 331 41.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 3.46%
DAN SEVERSON 448 59.57%
STEVE SIMON 268 35.64%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.46%
RANDY GILBERT 420 55.85%
REBECCA OTTO 286 38.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 402 52.62%
LORI SWANSON 327 42.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 324 64.03%
KEN MONSEN 179 35.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 221 31.39%
KEVIN TORGERSON 482 68.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 176 37.93%
ANN MIKESH 285 61.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 464 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 36 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 0 0.00%
PEGGY HARRIS 0 0.00%
HARVEY BERGH 4 57.14%
FAITH HOLLASCH 3 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY H. MORLOCK 1 16.67%
ANGELA PAYTON 1 16.67%
ROB MATHIAS 2 33.33%
LORI MILLER-BEACH 1 16.67%
TODD EMANUEL 1 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 495 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 304 47.95%
JEAN MARVIN 326 51.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 215 37.33%
ANNE BECKER 360 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 253 44.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 311 55.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 234 42.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 314 57.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 439 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 436 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 437 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 426 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 427 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 424 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 428 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 428 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 475 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 425 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 430 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%