Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 316 38.21%
AL FRANKEN 469 56.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 319 38.95%
TIM WALZ 500 61.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 590 94.86%
WRITE-IN** 32 5.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 3.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 340 41.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 428 51.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 5.37%
DAN SEVERSON 343 43.86%
STEVE SIMON 377 48.21%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 5.47%
RANDY GILBERT 306 39.84%
REBECCA OTTO 369 48.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 4.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 296 37.85%
LORI SWANSON 397 50.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 35 4.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 504 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 203 28.47%
KEVIN TORGERSON 508 71.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 553 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 152 29.17%
ANN MIKESH 360 69.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 482 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 32 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 418 54.43%
CINDY MAVES 345 44.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 508 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.55%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 333 51.79%
JEAN MARVIN 306 47.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 223 37.80%
ANNE BECKER 362 61.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 234 40.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 341 58.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 45.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 303 53.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 439 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 442 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 438 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 439 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 434 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 431 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 437 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 476 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 441 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 455 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%