Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 290 40.90%
AL FRANKEN 393 55.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 285 40.25%
TIM WALZ 423 59.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 521 94.90%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 312 44.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 367 51.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 3.74%
DAN SEVERSON 309 46.19%
STEVE SIMON 324 48.43%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.65%
RANDY GILBERT 264 39.58%
REBECCA OTTO 337 50.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 245 36.35%
LORI SWANSON 376 55.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 460 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 208 32.50%
KEVIN TORGERSON 431 67.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 505 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 141 30.19%
ANN MIKESH 323 69.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 443 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 34 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 407 59.94%
CINDY MAVES 270 39.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 485 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 483 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 299 50.51%
JEAN MARVIN 291 49.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 197 35.82%
ANNE BECKER 350 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 235 44.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 290 55.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 248 48.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 411 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%