Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 517 42.38%
AL FRANKEN 654 53.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 506 41.75%
TIM WALZ 703 58.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 886 93.36%
WRITE-IN** 63 6.64%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 542 44.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 617 50.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 4.46%
DAN SEVERSON 553 47.43%
STEVE SIMON 536 45.97%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 55 4.78%
RANDY GILBERT 504 43.83%
REBECCA OTTO 537 46.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 473 40.36%
LORI SWANSON 608 51.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 34 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 765 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.80%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 359 32.28%
KEVIN TORGERSON 752 67.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 838 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 289 35.77%
ANN MIKESH 512 63.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 745 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 61 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 714 60.41%
CINDY MAVES 464 39.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 803 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.47%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 827 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.55%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 448 43.24%
JEAN MARVIN 583 56.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 378 39.83%
ANNE BECKER 564 59.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 376 41.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 537 58.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 382 42.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 510 56.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 715 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 712 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 715 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 711 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 706 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 705 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 708 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 712 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.25%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 708 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 708 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 761 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.93%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 703 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 707 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 728 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.62%