Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 592 45.68%
AL FRANKEN 658 50.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 574 44.46%
TIM WALZ 716 55.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 919 94.55%
WRITE-IN** 53 5.45%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 1.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 609 46.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 640 49.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 67 5.39%
DAN SEVERSON 626 50.36%
STEVE SIMON 519 41.75%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 3.48%
RANDY GILBERT 573 46.43%
REBECCA OTTO 557 45.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 2.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 559 44.54%
LORI SWANSON 603 48.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 35 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 833 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 419 35.03%
KEVIN TORGERSON 773 64.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 888 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 260 30.92%
ANN MIKESH 573 68.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 797 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 49 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 727 57.47%
CINDY MAVES 536 42.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 842 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.75%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 853 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.16%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 530 47.15%
JEAN MARVIN 589 52.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 430 40.72%
ANNE BECKER 619 58.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 382 38.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 610 61.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 411 42.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 560 57.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 776 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 769 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 765 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 761 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 759 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 754 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 759 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 758 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 763 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 764 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 809 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 759 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 765 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 789 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%