Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 180 42.15%
AL FRANKEN 229 53.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 180 42.65%
TIM WALZ 241 57.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 317 93.51%
WRITE-IN** 22 6.49%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 188 44.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 211 49.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 5.21%
DAN SEVERSON 185 43.84%
STEVE SIMON 203 48.10%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 5.35%
RANDY GILBERT 162 39.42%
REBECCA OTTO 196 47.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 3.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 4.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 3.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 163 39.09%
LORI SWANSON 207 49.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.40%
DAN R. VACEK 16 3.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 279 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 131 34.03%
KEVIN TORGERSON 253 65.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 88 29.14%
ANN MIKESH 211 69.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 25 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 227 55.50%
CINDY MAVES 180 44.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 179 52.34%
SHAUN C. PALMER 161 47.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 278 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 179 47.73%
JEAN MARVIN 195 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 139 41.74%
ANNE BECKER 194 58.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 144 43.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 188 56.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 175 54.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 146 45.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 256 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 251 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 256 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 252 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 249 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 249 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 254 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 254 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 262 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%