Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 1.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 616 47.75%
AL FRANKEN 635 49.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 589 45.91%
TIM WALZ 690 53.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 890 93.88%
WRITE-IN** 58 6.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 634 49.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 601 46.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 4.24%
DAN SEVERSON 647 52.73%
STEVE SIMON 506 41.24%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 58 4.81%
RANDY GILBERT 578 47.93%
REBECCA OTTO 525 43.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 570 46.49%
LORI SWANSON 586 47.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 439 37.68%
KEVIN TORGERSON 723 62.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 916 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 253 31.43%
ANN MIKESH 546 67.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 756 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 49 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 780 61.81%
CINDY MAVES 479 37.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 613 55.28%
SHAUN C. PALMER 492 44.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 833 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.19%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 851 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.39%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 449 40.20%
JEAN MARVIN 664 59.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 377 37.81%
ANNE BECKER 617 61.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 380 40.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 553 59.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 418 45.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 495 54.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 744 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 732 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 731 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 730 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 736 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 730 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 730 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 733 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 736 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 782 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 728 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 735 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 749 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.32%