Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 407 40.34%
AL FRANKEN 566 56.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 391 38.98%
TIM WALZ 609 60.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
State Representative District 26A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREANNA BLY 439 44.08%
TINA LIEBLING 557 55.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 423 42.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 535 53.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 5.74%
DAN SEVERSON 421 43.90%
STEVE SIMON 459 47.86%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 54 5.68%
RANDY GILBERT 379 39.89%
REBECCA OTTO 468 49.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 2.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 351 36.45%
LORI SWANSON 540 56.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 309 33.19%
KEVIN TORGERSON 621 66.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 715 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 190 28.79%
ANN MIKESH 462 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 621 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 41 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 621 63.17%
CINDY MAVES 360 36.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 430 51.56%
SHAUN C. PALMER 398 47.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 669 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 665 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.06%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 381 43.79%
JEAN MARVIN 486 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 335 43.56%
ANNE BECKER 429 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 261 34.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 498 65.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 311 42.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 421 57.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 598 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 593 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 585 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 584 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 585 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 583 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 587 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 591 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 625 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 586 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 585 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 599 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.48%