Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 527 44.03%
AL FRANKEN 625 52.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 505 42.44%
TIM WALZ 684 57.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 836 95.33%
WRITE-IN** 41 4.68%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 560 47.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 573 48.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 5.34%
DAN SEVERSON 546 47.77%
STEVE SIMON 507 44.36%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 502 44.00%
REBECCA OTTO 523 45.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 3.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 472 40.94%
LORI SWANSON 573 49.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 410 37.21%
KEVIN TORGERSON 691 62.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 844 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 198 26.05%
ANN MIKESH 556 73.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 53 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 672 58.49%
CINDY MAVES 475 41.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 499 50.61%
SHAUN C. PALMER 483 48.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 755 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 768 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.54%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 437 42.80%
JEAN MARVIN 580 56.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 369 41.23%
ANNE BECKER 524 58.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 321 36.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 548 62.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 374 44.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 472 55.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 674 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 676 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 671 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 667 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 668 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 672 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 674 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 668 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 727 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 666 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 671 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 706 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%