Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 4.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 216 40.83%
AL FRANKEN 272 51.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 228 43.43%
TIM WALZ 295 56.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
State Representative District 26A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREANNA BLY 273 52.50%
TINA LIEBLING 247 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 4.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 232 44.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 244 46.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 240 47.15%
STEVE SIMON 220 43.22%
BOB ODDEN 20 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 7.87%
RANDY GILBERT 204 40.16%
REBECCA OTTO 219 43.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 3.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 5.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 193 37.77%
LORI SWANSON 253 49.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.35%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 186 39.08%
KEVIN TORGERSON 289 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 382 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 120 33.24%
ANN MIKESH 238 65.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 279 55.03%
CINDY MAVES 227 44.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 209 51.48%
SHAUN C. PALMER 196 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 343 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.72%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 343 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 242 55.89%
JEAN MARVIN 191 44.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 166 41.19%
ANNE BECKER 237 58.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 184 47.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 204 52.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 184 48.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 192 50.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 301 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 292 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 296 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 294 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 292 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 297 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 299 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 299 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 294 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 296 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 309 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%