Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 288 33.64%
AL FRANKEN 535 62.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 289 34.08%
TIM WALZ 558 65.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 609 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.03%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 301 35.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 496 58.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 5.95%
DAN SEVERSON 293 36.31%
STEVE SIMON 443 54.89%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 5.52%
RANDY GILBERT 265 33.25%
REBECCA OTTO 430 53.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 47 5.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 257 31.77%
LORI SWANSON 465 57.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 43 5.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 316 42.36%
KEVIN TORGERSON 428 57.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 525 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 142 28.86%
ANN MIKESH 348 70.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 405 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 33 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 492 60.44%
CINDY MAVES 322 39.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 298 48.77%
SHAUN C. PALMER 312 51.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 465 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 280 42.49%
JEAN MARVIN 378 57.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 250 42.30%
ANNE BECKER 339 57.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 235 40.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 342 59.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 265 47.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 287 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 370 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 365 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 380 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 431 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 396 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%