Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 250 45.96%
AL FRANKEN 270 49.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 242 44.81%
TIM WALZ 298 55.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 378 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 262 47.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 254 46.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 4.08%
DAN SEVERSON 266 51.65%
STEVE SIMON 219 42.52%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 245 47.39%
REBECCA OTTO 226 43.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 231 43.50%
LORI SWANSON 262 49.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.13%
DAN R. VACEK 16 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA KISCADEN 402 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 160 31.43%
KEVIN TORGERSON 349 68.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 104 27.66%
ANN MIKESH 271 72.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 351 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 18 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 272 50.84%
CINDY MAVES 262 48.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 375 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 222 46.15%
JEAN MARVIN 259 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 176 39.29%
ANNE BECKER 272 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 186 43.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 243 56.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 204 48.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 216 51.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 342 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 337 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 337 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 337 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 342 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 338 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 338 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 337 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 335 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 339 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 336 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%