Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 271 45.70%
AL FRANKEN 299 50.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 256 43.03%
TIM WALZ 338 56.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 419 94.16%
WRITE-IN** 26 5.84%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 3.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 273 46.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 280 47.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 4.04%
DAN SEVERSON 290 50.97%
STEVE SIMON 238 41.83%
BOB ODDEN 18 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 3.55%
RANDY GILBERT 257 45.65%
REBECCA OTTO 255 45.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 249 43.53%
LORI SWANSON 274 47.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 151 28.07%
KEVIN TORGERSON 383 71.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 117 28.82%
ANN MIKESH 284 69.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 388 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 26 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 309 53.93%
CINDY MAVES 263 45.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 1 33.33%
PEGGY HARRIS 1 33.33%
HARVEY BERGH 1 33.33%
FAITH HOLLASCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 406 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 255 52.36%
JEAN MARVIN 231 47.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 204 44.44%
ANNE BECKER 254 55.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 183 41.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 260 58.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 209 47.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 231 52.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 371 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 371 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 361 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 363 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 368 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 383 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.79%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%