Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 351 48.55%
AL FRANKEN 345 47.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 362 50.00%
TIM WALZ 361 49.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 484 94.72%
WRITE-IN** 27 5.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 386 53.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 306 42.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 5.98%
DAN SEVERSON 386 56.27%
STEVE SIMON 247 36.01%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 5.29%
RANDY GILBERT 340 49.93%
REBECCA OTTO 275 40.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 316 46.47%
LORI SWANSON 306 45.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 2.21%
DAN R. VACEK 16 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 195 29.41%
KEVIN TORGERSON 468 70.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 152 32.07%
ANN MIKESH 319 67.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 391 56.26%
CINDY MAVES 301 43.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Council Member Ward 3 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK CAMPION 435 68.50%
BRUCE SNYDER 199 31.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 295 50.43%
JEAN MARVIN 289 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 200 36.17%
ANNE BECKER 352 63.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 223 41.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 319 58.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 268 49.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 269 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 432 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 420 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%