Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 415 51.17%
AL FRANKEN 366 45.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 387 48.31%
TIM WALZ 414 51.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 554 94.70%
WRITE-IN** 31 5.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 428 53.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 343 42.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 4.54%
DAN SEVERSON 427 57.01%
STEVE SIMON 275 36.72%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 4.45%
RANDY GILBERT 379 51.08%
REBECCA OTTO 289 38.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 361 47.94%
LORI SWANSON 335 44.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.86%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 206 27.84%
KEVIN TORGERSON 533 72.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 146 29.08%
ANN MIKESH 353 70.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 486 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 34 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 426 55.18%
CINDY MAVES 343 44.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Council Member Ward 3 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK CAMPION 447 64.22%
BRUCE SNYDER 247 35.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 509 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 498 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.58%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 323 50.79%
JEAN MARVIN 309 48.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 203 35.49%
ANNE BECKER 365 63.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 252 44.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 316 55.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 245 44.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 55.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 436 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 433 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 432 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 431 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 433 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 433 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 433 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 431 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 451 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 430 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 435 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 443 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.56%