Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 342 49.64%
AL FRANKEN 318 46.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 323 47.22%
TIM WALZ 358 52.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 481 94.50%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 3.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 347 50.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 296 43.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 4.95%
DAN SEVERSON 365 56.41%
STEVE SIMON 238 36.79%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 5.16%
RANDY GILBERT 326 50.94%
REBECCA OTTO 248 38.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 310 47.77%
LORI SWANSON 280 43.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.00%
DAN R. VACEK 21 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 146 24.13%
KEVIN TORGERSON 457 75.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 455 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 131 31.95%
ANN MIKESH 276 67.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 406 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 388 59.69%
CINDY MAVES 262 40.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 3 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK CAMPION 361 65.28%
BRUCE SNYDER 192 34.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 427 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 228 41.61%
JEAN MARVIN 318 58.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 195 38.77%
ANNE BECKER 304 60.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 227 47.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 252 52.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 235 50.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 230 49.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 392 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 399 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 387 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%