Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 65 33.16%
AL FRANKEN 122 62.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 70 35.90%
TIM WALZ 124 63.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
State Representative District 26A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREANNA BLY 69 35.94%
TINA LIEBLING 123 64.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 73 37.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 112 57.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 73 38.42%
STEVE SIMON 103 54.21%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 4.89%
RANDY GILBERT 61 33.15%
REBECCA OTTO 104 56.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 30.81%
LORI SWANSON 108 58.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 3.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.16%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA KISCADEN 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 62 34.64%
KEVIN TORGERSON 116 64.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 42 30.88%
ANN MIKESH 94 69.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 9 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 117 63.93%
CINDY MAVES 66 36.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 73 45.63%
JEAN MARVIN 87 54.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 79 52.32%
ANNE BECKER 72 47.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 72 48.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 78 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 67 45.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 79 54.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%