Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 150 42.98%
AL FRANKEN 188 53.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 143 41.09%
TIM WALZ 205 58.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 170 50.90%
RICH WRIGHT 164 49.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 1.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 169 48.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 166 47.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 5.72%
DAN SEVERSON 168 50.60%
STEVE SIMON 139 41.87%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.67%
RANDY GILBERT 152 46.48%
REBECCA OTTO 151 46.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 130 38.81%
LORI SWANSON 178 53.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 10 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 148 43.15%
KEVIN TORGERSON 194 56.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 81 29.78%
ANN MIKESH 189 69.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 197 57.10%
CINDY MAVES 146 42.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 268 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.11%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 144 46.30%
JEAN MARVIN 167 53.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 123 43.01%
ANNE BECKER 162 56.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 114 39.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 172 59.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 137 49.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 138 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 243 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%