Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 382 32.54%
AL FRANKEN 759 64.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 364 31.16%
TIM WALZ 802 68.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Representative District 26A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREANNA BLY 411 35.40%
TINA LIEBLING 748 64.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 381 32.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 744 63.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 3.76%
DAN SEVERSON 374 33.48%
STEVE SIMON 670 59.98%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 348 31.41%
REBECCA OTTO 676 61.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 337 29.90%
LORI SWANSON 718 63.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.95%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA KISCADEN 841 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 399 41.18%
KEVIN TORGERSON 569 58.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 762 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 207 32.86%
ANN MIKESH 415 65.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 632 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 49 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 794 72.51%
CINDY MAVES 298 27.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 691 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.57%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 724 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 282 31.86%
JEAN MARVIN 602 68.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 339 42.59%
ANNE BECKER 455 57.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 219 27.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 567 72.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 262 33.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 517 66.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 611 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 603 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 591 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 587 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 602 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 605 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 610 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 714 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 599 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 601 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 626 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%