Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 46 3.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 535 43.46%
AL FRANKEN 636 51.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 540 44.12%
TIM WALZ 683 55.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 858 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 37 4.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 555 45.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 610 49.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 4.93%
DAN SEVERSON 578 49.11%
STEVE SIMON 517 43.93%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 59 5.07%
RANDY GILBERT 526 45.23%
REBECCA OTTO 536 46.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 506 43.17%
LORI SWANSON 580 49.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 357 33.06%
KEVIN TORGERSON 721 66.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 836 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 249 32.09%
ANN MIKESH 523 67.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 722 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 683 58.83%
CINDY MAVES 475 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Council Member Ward 3 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK CAMPION 562 56.88%
BRUCE SNYDER 423 42.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 799 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 785 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 445 44.86%
JEAN MARVIN 546 55.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 348 38.07%
ANNE BECKER 565 61.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 417 46.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 477 53.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 438 50.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 433 49.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 704 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 702 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 688 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 689 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 691 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 689 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 688 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 691 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 694 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 686 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 715 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 695 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 682 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 704 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%