Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 241 38.87%
AL FRANKEN 347 55.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 234 38.05%
TIM WALZ 380 61.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 458 93.85%
WRITE-IN** 30 6.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 3.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 248 40.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 326 53.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 5.76%
DAN SEVERSON 258 43.73%
STEVE SIMON 281 47.63%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 5.10%
RANDY GILBERT 226 38.44%
REBECCA OTTO 296 50.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 3.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 213 36.04%
LORI SWANSON 314 53.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.20%
DAN R. VACEK 24 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 140 26.52%
KEVIN TORGERSON 386 73.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 118 27.25%
ANN MIKESH 311 71.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 395 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 29 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 311 54.18%
CINDY MAVES 260 45.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Council Member Ward 3 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK CAMPION 319 61.94%
BRUCE SNYDER 193 37.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 413 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 252 51.12%
JEAN MARVIN 238 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 181 38.84%
ANNE BECKER 281 60.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 210 46.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 242 53.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 232 53.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 202 46.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 374 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 366 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 368 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 366 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 379 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 368 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%