Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 515 47.91%
AL FRANKEN 514 47.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 498 46.59%
TIM WALZ 568 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 615 58.74%
RICH WRIGHT 431 41.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 3.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 533 49.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 467 43.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 5.92%
DAN SEVERSON 534 51.79%
STEVE SIMON 410 39.77%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 5.90%
RANDY GILBERT 480 47.20%
REBECCA OTTO 429 42.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 2.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 464 44.87%
LORI SWANSON 480 46.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA KISCADEN 776 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.90%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 332 33.84%
KEVIN TORGERSON 647 65.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 788 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 232 32.09%
ANN MIKESH 480 66.39%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 689 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 45 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 607 58.37%
CINDY MAVES 430 41.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 774 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.53%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 728 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 725 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 459 50.33%
JEAN MARVIN 450 49.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 352 41.71%
ANNE BECKER 489 57.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 358 43.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 454 55.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 377 47.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 420 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 659 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 648 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 641 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 638 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 635 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 638 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 637 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 642 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 681 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 635 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 652 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%