Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 3.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 286 41.39%
AL FRANKEN 372 53.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 276 40.12%
TIM WALZ 411 59.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 26A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREANNA BLY 329 48.53%
TINA LIEBLING 348 51.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 316 45.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 341 49.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 6.33%
DAN SEVERSON 318 47.89%
STEVE SIMON 296 44.58%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 6.07%
RANDY GILBERT 287 43.55%
REBECCA OTTO 303 45.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 270 40.42%
LORI SWANSON 335 50.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.20%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 25 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 229 34.13%
KEVIN TORGERSON 441 65.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 538 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 194 38.04%
ANN MIKESH 315 61.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 394 57.60%
CINDY MAVES 287 41.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 510 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 277 45.79%
JEAN MARVIN 325 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 242 42.09%
ANNE BECKER 330 57.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 267 48.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 287 51.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 276 50.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 268 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 459 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 447 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 453 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 450 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 494 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 452 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 472 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%