Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 3.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 153 37.32%
AL FRANKEN 232 56.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 166 40.39%
TIM WALZ 244 59.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Representative District 26A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BREANNA BLY 184 44.99%
TINA LIEBLING 224 54.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 174 42.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 202 49.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 7.48%
DAN SEVERSON 173 43.14%
STEVE SIMON 187 46.63%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 4.53%
RANDY GILBERT 160 40.30%
REBECCA OTTO 193 48.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 3.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 155 38.75%
LORI SWANSON 204 51.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.25%
DAN R. VACEK 22 5.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 147 37.40%
KEVIN TORGERSON 244 62.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 116 37.91%
ANN MIKESH 190 62.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 21 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 222 54.55%
CINDY MAVES 182 44.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 315 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 295 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 168 47.59%
JEAN MARVIN 184 52.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 146 44.11%
ANNE BECKER 184 55.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 160 48.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 166 50.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 156 49.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 156 49.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 264 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 264 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 280 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 268 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.47%