Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 53.64%
AL FRANKEN 46 41.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 53 48.18%
TIM WALZ 57 51.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 70 65.42%
RICH WRIGHT 37 34.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 68 61.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 38 34.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.74%
DAN SEVERSON 68 63.55%
STEVE SIMON 34 31.78%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 61 57.55%
REBECCA OTTO 36 33.96%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 53 49.07%
LORI SWANSON 48 44.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.93%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 63 69.23%
KEN MONSEN 28 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 49 46.67%
KEVIN TORGERSON 56 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 26 33.77%
ANN MIKESH 51 66.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 26 23.01%
TINA WANGEN 18 15.93%
RITA YOUNG 22 19.47%
STACY FOX 20 17.70%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 26 23.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 13 12.04%
TODD CAGE 7 6.48%
BRENDA HANSEN 11 10.19%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 18 16.67%
AMY BERENDS 25 23.15%
PETER SNYDER 14 12.96%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 20 18.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #533) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA LEHNERTZ 27 27.55%
DANIEL A. JOHNSON 11 11.22%
RON PAGEL 18 18.37%
TODD PETERSON 17 17.35%
DON ANDRING 24 24.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 29 33.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 57 66.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 51.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 48.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%