Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 6.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 170 54.31%
AL FRANKEN 116 37.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 171 55.16%
TIM WALZ 138 44.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 204 67.77%
RICH WRIGHT 96 31.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 3.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 216 69.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 76 24.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 6.69%
DAN SEVERSON 194 64.88%
STEVE SIMON 77 25.75%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 8.50%
RANDY GILBERT 171 58.16%
REBECCA OTTO 77 26.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 4.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 162 54.18%
LORI SWANSON 105 35.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 3.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.67%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 173 62.45%
KEN MONSEN 103 37.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 70 23.26%
KEVIN TORGERSON 231 76.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 96 45.50%
ANN MIKESH 113 53.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 33 37.93%
SCOTT BACKER 28 32.18%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 26 29.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY H. MORLOCK 53 16.77%
ANGELA PAYTON 64 20.25%
ROB MATHIAS 57 18.04%
LORI MILLER-BEACH 71 22.47%
TODD EMANUEL 71 22.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 42 55.26%
JEAN MARVIN 34 44.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 33 44.00%
ANNE BECKER 41 54.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 128 55.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 103 44.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 133 58.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 96 41.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 186 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%