Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 3.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 113 47.28%
AL FRANKEN 112 46.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 114 48.10%
TIM WALZ 123 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 181 94.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 5.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 7.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 125 52.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 93 38.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 8.97%
DAN SEVERSON 120 51.28%
STEVE SIMON 89 38.03%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 7.89%
RANDY GILBERT 105 46.05%
REBECCA OTTO 95 41.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 5.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 100 42.74%
LORI SWANSON 114 48.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 36 16.59%
KEVIN TORGERSON 181 83.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 58 32.77%
ANN MIKESH 117 66.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Mayor (Pine Island)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROD STEELE 208 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%
Council Member (Pine Island) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH A. MARKHAM 90 25.00%
JASON JOHNSON 160 44.44%
JERRY VETTEL 108 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Special Election for Council Member (Pine Island)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL KNOX 196 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 0 0.00%
JEAN MARVIN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 0 0.00%
ANNE BECKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 91 46.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 106 53.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 102 53.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 46.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%