Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 491 57.16%
AL FRANKEN 335 39.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 469 55.05%
TIM WALZ 383 44.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 641 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.03%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 517 60.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 302 35.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 5.64%
DAN SEVERSON 504 60.50%
STEVE SIMON 268 32.17%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 4.62%
RANDY GILBERT 479 58.27%
REBECCA OTTO 276 33.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 454 54.76%
LORI SWANSON 312 37.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 18 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 247 32.37%
KEVIN TORGERSON 516 67.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 608 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 197 34.68%
ANN MIKESH 368 64.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 46 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 0 0.00%
DIRK NILES 0 0.00%
BECKY HINCHLEY 0 0.00%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 0 0.00%
JEAN ROTH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 507 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 352 54.15%
JEAN MARVIN 296 45.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 227 39.89%
ANNE BECKER 341 59.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 338 52.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 301 47.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 323 51.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 301 48.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 486 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 489 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 491 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 491 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 522 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 490 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%