Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 4.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 292 54.99%
AL FRANKEN 208 39.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 280 52.93%
TIM WALZ 249 47.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 413 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.36%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 322 61.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 179 34.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.48%
DAN SEVERSON 302 59.10%
STEVE SIMON 164 32.09%
BOB ODDEN 17 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 6.56%
RANDY GILBERT 270 53.68%
REBECCA OTTO 169 33.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 3.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 4.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 264 51.97%
LORI SWANSON 193 37.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.20%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.36%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 145 30.15%
KEVIN TORGERSON 336 69.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 376 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 132 36.07%
ANN MIKESH 232 63.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
Mayor (Oronoco)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL PENDERGRASS 168 35.67%
KEVIN M. MCDERMOTT 300 63.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Council Member (Oronoco) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEAU HANENBERGER 292 48.91%
PATRICIA A. SHIELDS 292 48.91%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.18%
Council Member (Oronoco)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYLAND EICHHORST 280 61.95%
JAYNE E. KRAUSE 171 37.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 214 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.38%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 163 61.05%
JEAN MARVIN 104 38.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 116 46.96%
ANNE BECKER 131 53.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 202 51.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 194 48.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 206 54.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 174 45.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 320 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 318 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 319 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 316 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 322 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 322 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 317 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 321 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 333 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%