Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 4.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 309 54.79%
AL FRANKEN 212 37.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 321 57.42%
TIM WALZ 238 42.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 444 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 341 60.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 187 33.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 8.03%
DAN SEVERSON 326 59.49%
STEVE SIMON 165 30.11%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 5.16%
RANDY GILBERT 303 55.80%
REBECCA OTTO 185 34.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 3.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 287 52.37%
LORI SWANSON 211 38.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.82%
DAN R. VACEK 19 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 159 31.12%
KEVIN TORGERSON 352 68.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 128 30.26%
ANN MIKESH 293 69.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 23 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 10 18.87%
PEGGY HARRIS 16 30.19%
HARVEY BERGH 17 32.08%
FAITH HOLLASCH 10 18.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 11 42.31%
JEAN MARVIN 15 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 9 42.86%
ANNE BECKER 12 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 235 50.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 230 49.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 256 55.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 201 43.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 368 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 360 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 360 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 359 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 357 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%